Face cleansing balm Cleanser 27
Face cleansing balm Cleanser 27
Face cleansing balm Cleanser 27

Face cleansing balm Cleanser 27

Exfoliating Cleansing Balm

$85.00
Tax included Livraison : 1 à 3 semaines
Capacity

Double cleansing & exfoliationg balm that works in 3 phases- balm/oil/milky emulsion. The 100% natural formula cleanses thorougghly while gently exfoliating the epidermis dead cells, thus activating skin regeneration , leaving it cleared , moisturized and glowy.

  • Make up removing as the selected vegetal oils & butters remove all traces of make up, sebum and other oil soluble dirt and pollutants.
  • Deep cleansing through the natural emulsion that is produced under water.
  • Exfoliating with the natural Bamboo micronized powder that softly removes the top asphyxiating dead cells that accumulate daily from the natural cellular renewal activity.
  • Helps restore the hydrolipidic film, the skin essential protective barrier. The skin is thoroughly cleansed fresh is moisturised, soft and supple. Dryer skin no longer feels “itchy and tight” . The complexion appears revived,cleared, more radiant.

Daily skin cleansing is the most crucial ritual for treating and preserving a healthy skin. Even without make-up, impurities and pollution build up on the skin every day.

Apply a nut on each cheek, on a dry face.

Massage in for 1 minute, avoiding the eyes (not suitable for eye make-up removing alone) until the balm changes texture and becomes oily.

Add some water (equal part) the face, the balm turns into a soft creamy emulsion.

Massage for another minute to complete cleansing and the gentle exfoliation.

Rinse with water, with a natural sponge (Konjac ) or coton , then gently pat the face dry with a towel.

Cleanser 27 is suitable to all skin. Especially recommended for dry, dehydtrated, sensitive skin and those that are tired , stressed and exposed to harsh environments. It can be used morning and night. Tested under dermatological control. Non comedogenic.

Formula 100% of natural origin / 7% active ingredients: Sesame seed oil, Macadamia nut oil, Macroloba butter, natural-origin extracts of Centella Asiatica, Chamomile, Bamboo in micronized powder form and Bisabolol.

INGREDIENTS : 
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Base of natural plant origin used as an emollient (to soften and smooth the skin). Penetrates immediately without leaving a greasy film. Dry oil.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
C10-18 Triglycerides
C10-18 Triglycerides

Wax (fatty substance) of vegetable or synthetic origin used as an emollient agent that softens and smoothes the skin and as a skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). Can also be used as a solvent for other fats.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Solvent
,
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides Polyglyceryl-10 Esters
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides Polyglyceryl-10 Esters

Caprylic/Capric Glycerides Polyglyceryl-10 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Caprylic/Capric Glycerides with Polyglycerin-10

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Surfactant
,
Glyceryl Behenate
Glyceryl Behenate

Additive used as an emollient (softens and smoothes the skin). It is also a skin maintenance agent (keeps the skin in good condition) and an emulsifier (allows the formation and stabilization of emulsions).

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
,
Tribehenin
Tribehenin

Tribrehenin is the triglyceride of behenic acid (C22). It is a very soft and amorphous (non-crystalline) wax that can be used to modify the properties of other waxes.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil

Sesame oil. It is rich in essential fatty acids. It is known for its regenerating and skin softening properties. It penetrates quickly without greasing.

Fonctions :
  • Refatting
  • Moisturising
  • Emollient
,
Sucrose Distearate
Sucrose Distearate

Additive used as a mild emulsifying agent (allows the formation and stabilization of emulsions). It does not irritate the skin or the eyes. It is biodegradable. Also used as an emollient agent that softens and smoothes the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Surfactant
,
Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Hydrogenated castor oil. Its hydrogenation increases its stability and makes it more consistent by lowering its solidification temperature. It is used as a consistency factor or even as a skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition).

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Trihydroxystearin
Trihydroxystearin

Castor oil extract used as a thickening agent and to stabilise the formula.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Sunflower oil particularly rich in unsaturated fatty acids. Helps to prevent skin dryness and makes skin radiant and supple. Known for its anti-aging properties, limits the harmful effects of free radicals.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)

Shea butter. Recommended for its protective properties against skin dehydration. Readily and durably absorbed by the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Viscosity Controlling
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Refatting
  • Moisturising
,
Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil
Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil

Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the nuts of the Macadamia integrifolia, Proteaceae. Macadamia oil is rich in minerals, vitamins, it is moisturizing and nourishing. Anti-wrinkle / anti-ageing / anti-cellulite / anti-stretch mark properties.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder
Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder

Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground stems of Bambusa arundinacea, Poaceae. Remineralizing, bamboo is a concentrate of vegetable silica. Matifying agent. It is an excellent powder carrier and a very gentle exfoliant.

Fonctions :
  • Abrasive
,
Glyceryl Undecylenate
Glyceryl Undecylenate

Emollient and emulsifying agent, it softens and smoothes the skin and also stabilizes the formula.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Parfum (Fragrance)
Parfum (Fragrance)

Fragrance, smell, intended to give a pleasant scent to the cosmetic.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Perfuming
,
Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil
Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil

Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Pentaclethra macroloba, Fabaceae. This ingredient contains high amounts of oleic, linoleic, and bebenic acid, essential fatty acids that help strengthen the skin by helping to form and maintain cell membrane, creating a protective barrier from environmental hazards. Fatty acids also have a lubricant and emollient properties, which makes Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil able to help restore and balance the skin’s natural oils.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
,
Aqua (Water)
Aqua (Water)

Basic ingredient in the formulation of an emulsion (cream, milk, etc.), a lotion, an aqueous gel, etc.

Fonctions :
  • Solvent
,
Tocopherol
Tocopherol

Vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant (slows down degradation due to the effects of oxidation, ensuring better ageing) or antiradical.

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Bisabolol
Bisabolol

A substance with anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties, which is naturally found in Chamomile. Often used in products for sensitive skin.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Soothing
,
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Centella Asiatica Extract
Centella Asiatica Extract

Plant native to Asia used for centuries in Ayurvedic and traditional Chinese medicine for its many properties. In cosmetics, it is mainly used as an anti-wrinkle, soothing and toning agent.

Fonctions :
  • Cleansing
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Smoothing
  • Soothing
  • Tonic
,
Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract

Chamomile matricaria or German chamomile. It is known for its anti-inflammatory and soothing properties. It contains bisabololol, the reference soothing active ingredient.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Smoothing
3401397852154

C27 routines

Discover our skin routines

We're committed to conceiving clean, natural, uncompromising skincare.

We engage in sustainability.

Michèle Evrard, Founder

Free gift

for orders above 200 €

Free Samples

in every orders

Customer service

+33 1 84 16 23 62 from Monday to Friday

Loyalty program

Collect coupons

This website uses cookies

We use technology on our website to collect information that helps us enhance your experience and our products and services. The cookies that we use at C27 allow our website to work and help us to understand what information and advertising is most useful to visitors.

Learn more about the cookies