Face oil Huile 27
Face oil Huile 27
Face oil Huile 27

Face oil Huile 27

Nourishing Regenerating Oil

$85.00 50 ml
Tax included Livraison : 1 à 3 semaines

A genuine skin elixir the formula includes a unique blend of 7 natural vegetal oils that nourish, hydrate, regenerate and protect the skin. Selected for their content in Omega 3 &6, these high penetration oils treat the skin and leave it glowy with a healthy.

This savvy blend of natural, high penetration, vegetable oils brings essential "nutrients" that help:

  • Restructuring and reinforcing the hydro-lipidic skin barrier bringing essential fatty acids (Omega 3 & 6)
  • Regenerating of the upper layers. Its formula via the exclusive Centella Asiatica oil extract and Carot oil extract (pro vitamin A)
  • Reinforcing the skin antioxidant defenses - Vitamin E and Centella Asiatica oil extract.

The skin feels replenished, soft and supple. The Carrot oil extract also provides a healthy glow and enhances the complexion.

Apply a few drops on the face after the treatment care or, best, add a few drops to day or night care before applying it. Suitable for all skin types. The dosage depends greatly on the skin condition, need and season. Huile 27 can also be applied on the hair tips to moisture, strengthen and revive its radiance.

Formula 99,5% of natural origin / 98% active ingredients: Oil extract of Centella Asiatica and Carrot. Macadamia, Echium, Sesame, Hibiscus seeds, Safflower and Tigernut oils.

INGREDIENTS :
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil

Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the nuts of the Bushnut, Macadamia ternifolia, Proteaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids. Rich in unsaturated fatty acids, it brings elasticity and flexibility to the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Antioxidant
,
Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil
Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil

Sesame oil. It is rich in essential fatty acids. It is known for its regenerating and skin softening properties. It penetrates quickly without greasing.

Fonctions :
  • Refatting
  • Moisturising
  • Emollient
,
Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil

Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil is the oily liquid obtained from the seeds of Safflower, Carthamus tinctorius L., Compositae. It consists principally of the triglycerides of linoleic acid. Antioxidant, hydrates the skin and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Cyperus Esculentus Root Oil
Cyperus Esculentus Root Oil

Cyperus Esculentus Root Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the tubers of Cyperus esculentus L., Cyperaceae. It is also known to soothe dry and damaged skin and to nourish dry and brittle hair. Aging skin appreciates the oil for its antioxidant and firming properties.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
,
Hibiscus Sabdariffa Seed Oil
Hibiscus Sabdariffa Seed Oil

Hibiscus Sabdariffa Seed Oil is the oil obtained from the seeds of the Red Sorrel, Hibiscus sabdariffa L., Malvaceae. Hibiscus seed oil is particularly rich in flavonoids, carotenoids and tannins making it an effective antioxidant. It protects the skin against the harmful effects of oxidation.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
,
Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil
Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil

Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil is the oil derived from the seeds of a hybrid strain of sunflower which contains mainly oleic fatty acids that contribute to the elasticity, suppleness and hydration of the skin. These oleic fatty acids also have nourishing properties.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
,
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

Sunflower oil particularly rich in unsaturated fatty acids. Helps to prevent skin dryness and makes skin radiant and supple. Known for its anti-aging properties, limits the harmful effects of free radicals.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Tocopherol
Tocopherol

Vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant (slows down degradation due to the effects of oxidation, ensuring better ageing) or antiradical.

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil
Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil

L'huile de graines d'Echium Plantagineum est l'huile fixe obtenue à partir des graines d'Echium plantagineum L., Boraginaceae. The seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant and is rich in fatty acids such as linoleic acid, linolenic acid, stearidonic acid, etc. The fixed oil or fatty acids present in the seed oil improve the appearance of the skin by moisturising it.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Solvent
,
Glycine Soja Oil
Glycine Soja Oil

Soy glycine oil. Active emollient ingredient (softens and smoothens the skin), also used as a skin care agent (keeps skin in good condition). Soy oil makes skin velvety to the touch due to its lecithin and vitamin E content. Soy glycine oil is predominantly composed of triglycerides of oleic and linoleic acids, Omega 6, and saturated fatty acids.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Perfuming
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Refatting
,
Parfum
Parfum

Fragrance, smell, intended to give a pleasant scent to the cosmetic.

Fonctions :
  • Deodorant
  • Masking
  • Perfuming
,
Glyceryl Undecylenate
Glyceryl Undecylenate

Emollient and emulsifying agent, it softens and smoothes the skin and also stabilizes the formula.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract
Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

Rosemary officinal leaf extract used as an antimicrobial, antioxidant or masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient). It can also be used in the composition of perfumes.

Fonctions :
  • Antimicrobial
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Linalool
Linalool

An aromatic compound that occurs naturally in lavender and lavandin essential oils, Scotch pine, peppermint and many plant extracts.

Fonctions :
  • Deodorant
  • Perfuming
,
Geraniol
Geraniol

Composed of the essential oil of rose and palmarosa. It is also present in the essential oils of geranium, lemon and lemongrass.

Fonctions :
  • Perfuming
  • Tonic
,
Limonene
Limonene

Present in a large number of essential oils (citrus peel), pine oils, turpentine and mint oils. It is particularly used in perfumery. Limonene takes its name from the lemon.

Fonctions :
  • Perfuming
  • Solvent
,
Centella Asiatica Extract
Centella Asiatica Extract

Plant native to Asia used for centuries in Ayurvedic and traditional Chinese medicine for its many properties. In cosmetics, it is mainly used as an anti-wrinkle, soothing and toning agent.

Fonctions :
  • Cleansing
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Smoothing
  • Soothing
  • Tonic
,
Beta-Carotene
Beta-Carotene

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Cosmetic Colorant
,
Daucus Carota Sativa Root Extract
Daucus Carota Sativa Root Extract

Daucus Carota Sativa Root Extract is an extract of the roots of the Carrot, Daucus carota L. var. sativa, Umbelliferae. Carrot seed oil contains vitamin A, beta-carotene. Used as an emollient, it is a powerful antioxidant and helps to soothe dry skin. It helps the skin to regain its elasticity. Signs of ageing such as fine lines and wrinkles are reduced and the appearance of the skin is improved.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Farnesol
Farnesol

Extracted from lily of the valley, rose, essential oils of chamomile, sandalwood, lemon-grass, palmarosa... Deodorant agent, it destroys bacteria.

Fonctions :
  • Deodorant
  • Perfuming
,
Benzyl Benzoate
Benzyl Benzoate

Widely used as an antimicrobial preservative (inhibits the growth of microorganisms).

Fonctions :
  • Antimicrobial
  • Perfuming
  • Solvent

C27 routines

Discover our skin routines

We're committed to conceiving clean, natural, uncompromising skincare.

We engage in sustainability.

Michèle Evrard, Founder

Free gift

for orders above 200 €

Free Samples

in every orders

Customer service

+33 1 84 16 23 62 from Monday to Friday

Loyalty program

Collect coupons

This website uses cookies

We use technology on our website to collect information that helps us enhance your experience and our products and services. The cookies that we use at C27 allow our website to work and help us to understand what information and advertising is most useful to visitors.

Learn more about the cookies