Anti aging serum Booster 27
Anti aging serum Booster 27
Anti aging serum Booster 27

Anti aging serum Booster 27

Regenerating & Resurfacing serum

$130.00 30 ml
Tax included Livraison : 1 à 3 semaines

A genuine skin renewal activator that stimulates and reboots the natural self-regenerating and self-protection skin functions while preserving the skin barrier and microbiota integrity. Booster 27 regenerates the collagen, restructures the skin hydro-lipidic barrier, and minimizes the appearance of dilated pores. Ideal for skin exposed to environmental and daily aggressions, in need of a skin regeneration.

Booster 27 formula combines the incredible regenerating properties of Centella Asiatica, the brand longevity plant:

  • Prevents from excessive internal and external cellular oxidation damages via the combined actions of Resveratrol Metabiotics ferment, Asiaticoside and Madecassoside (Centella Asiatica extracts) and Vitamin E.
  • Boosts the regeneration process by stimulating the collagen and GAG’s synthesis through the activity of Madecassoside and Asiaticoside (Centella Asiatica extracts) and a new generation hyaluronic acid.
  • Refines the skin and minimizes the pores for a resurfacing effect for more even skin micro-relief, results of the combined effects of α and β hydroxyacids (fruits), Celery and Flax extracts, sea origin amino-acids complex.
  • Preserves and rebalance the microbiota integrity with prebiotics such as oligosaccharides and extract of marine plankton that supplement the skin «ecosystem» and help maintain its natural protection and resistance. The effect of Vitamin B3, Lettuce and Melisse waters increase the skin resistance to stress and light inflammations.
  • Restores the skin hydro-lipidic barrier through the benefits of a unique bio-peptide, an extract of plankton and wheat cerasomes that reinforce and regenerate the epidermis.

The skin regains firmness, density and tonicity. Small wrinkles and fine lines are smoothed and skin seems tightened. The surface of the skin appears more homogeneous, as if smoothed, resurfaced, and the appearance of dilated pores seems reduced.

Apply two doses of Booster 27 day and/or night on the face and neck.

Formula 96% of natural origin / 25% active ingredients: Centella Asiatica extracts, vitamin B3, xylitylglucoside, fruit acids (citric, glycolic, lactic, malic acids), amino acid (lysine), Pichia/resveratrol ferment extract, Celery and Flax extracts, distilled water of Lettuce and Melissa, wheat ceramides, prebiotics (oligosaccharides, plankton extract).

INGREDIENTS :
Aqua (Water)
Aqua (Water)

Basic ingredient in the formulation of an emulsion (cream, milk, etc.), a lotion, an aqueous gel, etc.

Fonctions :
  • Solvent
,
Propanediol
Propanediol

An additive used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), solvent (dissolves, dilutes or extracts other chemicals), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition), viscosity control agent. It often replaces glycerin as an excipient.

Fonctions :
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Melissa Officinalis Flower/Leaf/Stem Water
Melissa Officinalis Flower/Leaf/Stem Water

Melissa Officinalis Flower/Leaf/Stem Water is an aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the flowers, leaves and stems of the Balmint, Melissa officinalis L., Labiatae

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

A mixture of coconut alcohol, caprylic acid and capric acid. It is used as a natural emollient (moisturizer).

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Base of natural plant origin used as an emollient (to soften and smooth the skin). Penetrates immediately without leaving a greasy film. Dry oil.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

Additive used as a surfactant (allows the formation and stabilization of emulsions).

Fonctions :
  • Emulsifying
  • Surfactant
,
C14-22
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
s
C14-22
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
s

C14-22

Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
s is a mixture of synthetic fatty alcohols with 14 to 22 carbons in the alkyl chain

Fonctions :
  • Emulsion Stabilising
,
Xylitylglucoside
Xylitylglucoside

Derived from

Xylitol
Xylitol

Sugar used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters

Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil and Polyglycerin-4.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Surfactant
,
Lauroyl Lysine
Lauroyl Lysine

Derived from amino acid based on the fatty acids from coconut and coconut oil. Used as a skin care agent (keeps skin in good condition) and viscosity control agent. It gives a very soft feel.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Niacinamide
Niacinamide

Water-soluble vitamin belonging to the vitamin B family (vitamin B3), known in cosmetics for its soothing properties. It is used as a skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition) or as a hair conditioner (facilitates detangling and styling, leaves the hair shiny and soft).

Fonctions :
  • Smoothing
,
Anhydroxylitol
Anhydroxylitol

Made of Glucose and

Xylitol
Xylitol

Sugar used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
. It strengthens the skin hydrolipidic barrier and moisturizes the skin by optimating the water storage in skin.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide
Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide

α-glucan oligosaccharide is obtained by enzymatic synthesis from natural sugars (sucrose and maltose). It is used for the protection and biostimulation of natural skin defenses. It offers gentle protective and restoring action for all types of skin.

Fonctions :
  • Cleansing
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Smoothing
,
Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract
Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract

Blueberry or bilberry. Used as a skin care agent (keeps skin in good condition).

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside
C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside

Chemical compound used as emulsifier. Allows the formation and stabilization of the emulsions.

Fonctions :
  • Emulsifying
  • Surfactant
,
Glyceryl Caprylate
Glyceryl Caprylate

Emollient, makes skin soft and supple. Also an emulsifier. Permits to mix aqueous and fatty phases to obtain an emulsion (cream, lotion...).

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
,
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Seed Extract
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Seed Extract

Triticum Vulgare Extract is an extract from the seeds of Wheat, Triticum vulgare, Poaceae. This active ingredient helps to reduce trans-epidermal water loss and maintains the skin's moisture level.

Fonctions :
  • Buffering
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Skin Protecting
,
Sodium Benzoate
Sodium Benzoate

Found naturally in some fruits. Used as an antimicrobial preservative in organic cosmetics.

Fonctions :
  • Anticorrosive
  • Masking
  • Preservative
,
Madecassoside
Madecassoside

Madecassoside is a highly purified glycosylated triterpene of Centella asiatica. It is an active ingredient for anti-aging applications, sensitive skin, very dry skin and mature skin. Madecassoside activates collagen expression, normalizes keratinocyte hyperproliferation, has overall anti-inflammatory properties and a visible effect on excessive desquamation.

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Xylitol
Xylitol

Sugar used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Acacia Senegal Gum
Acacia Senegal Gum

plant gum extracted from the acacia trunk (Arabic gum). Used as a texturizer and filmbuilder with immediate lifting effect. Acts synergistically with hydrolyzed Rhizobia gum for a natural flash tensor effect.

Fonctions :
  • Film Forming
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract
Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract

Sugar cane extract (cane sugar). Can be used as an abrasive agent when it is in crystals (in a scrub), as a moisturizing agent or skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition).

Fonctions :
  • Moisturising
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Abrasive
,
Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum

Gelling agent of natural origin obtained by biotechnology.

Fonctions :
  • Binding
  • Emulsifying
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Gel Forming
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Cetyl Palmitate
Cetyl Palmitate

Agent of plant origin, often found in oilseeds and/or waxy plants, used to give organic cosmetics products a soft and pleasant consistency.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Parfum (Fragrance)
Parfum (Fragrance)

Fragrance, smell, intended to give a pleasant scent to the cosmetic.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Perfuming
,
Lactuca Scariola Sativa (Lettuce) Leaf Extract
Lactuca Scariola Sativa (Lettuce) Leaf Extract

Lactuca Scariola Sativa Leaf Extract is an extract of the leaves of the Cabbage Lettuce, Lactuca scariola L. var. sativa, Compositae

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Glycerin
Glycerin

Humectant additive (maintains the water content of the skin or of the cosmetic itself), moisturizing and softening thanks to its great capacity to capture water molecules and retain them in the cells of the epidermis.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Protecting
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Asiaticoside
Asiaticoside

Active ingredient extracted from Centella asiatica, a herbaceous plant, which stimulates collagen production and has a strong antioxidant power.

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Pichia/Resveratrol Ferment Extract
Pichia/Resveratrol Ferment Extract

Pichia/Resveratrol Ferment Extract is the extract from the fermentation of Resveratrol by the micro-organism Pichia. It has many properties: anti-ageing; anti-irritation; promotes collagen IV synthesis in vitro; improves skin tone.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Polysorbate 80
Polysorbate 80

Emulsifying additive (it allows the mixing of the aqueous phase and the fatty phase to obtain an emulsion: cream, milk...). It is also used as a denaturing agent (which alters the taste) and can enter the composition of perfumes.

Fonctions :
  • Denaturant
  • Emulsifying
  • Surfactant
,
Sorbitan Stearate
Sorbitan Stearate

Additive used as a mild emulsifier (allows the formation and stabilization of emulsions by making it possible to mix immiscible liquids such as water and oil).

Fonctions :
  • Emulsifying
,
Gluconolactone
Gluconolactone

Active derived from gluconic acid with revitalizing properties. Gluconolactone helps to soften and soothe dry skin. In addition, it forms a barrier on the skin, preventing moisture already present in the tissues from evaporating. It is also a highly moisturizing exfoliant that gently removes dead skin cells from the surface of the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Chelating
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract

Sweet orange extract is a natural source of fruit acids ( AHA), allowing the skin to be softly exfoliated by accelerating cell renawal. It refines the skin surface and brightens the complexion.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Citrus Limon Fruit Extract Lemon
Citrus Limon Fruit Extract Lemon

Lemon extract used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient), moisturizer or skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used in the composition of perfumes.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Sorbitan Trioleate
Sorbitan Trioleate

Emulsifying agent.

Fonctions :
  • Emulsifying
,
Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract
Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract

Centella asiatica extract is a rich source of natural bioactive substances, triterpenoid saponins, flavonoids, phenolic acids, triterpenic steroids, amino acids and sugars. Thus, many scavenging free radicals, exhibit anti-inflammatory activity and affect on the stratum corneum hydration and epidermal barrier function.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate
Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate

Biodegradable chemical chelating agent that fixes positive ions such as limestone in soaps, removers, cleansers etc. to allow them to lather well, or used in emulsions to keep their attractive appearance.

Fonctions :
  • Chelating
,
Tocopherol
Tocopherol

Vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant (slows down degradation due to the effects of oxidation, ensuring better ageing) or antiradical.

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Sodium Hydroxide
Sodium Hydroxide

Present in low concentrations, it is mainly used as a buffering agent (to adjust the pH of cosmetics to make it less acidic).

Fonctions :
  • Buffering
  • Denaturant
,
Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract
Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract

Maple sap extract used as a keratolytic agent (removes dead cells from the surface of the epidermis by softening and dissolving, without having to rub, the dead cells that remove the skin's radiance).

Fonctions :
  • Keratolytic
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Humectant
,
Phenethyl
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
Phenethyl
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling

Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
from phenethyl. Liquid chemical compound. Used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant odor of an ingredient), deodorant and antimicrobial preservative. Can be an ingredient in the composition of perfumes.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
,
Saccharide Isomerate
Saccharide Isomerate

Also known as "Pentavitin®". It is used as a long-lasting moisturizing agent. It also acts as a humectant (maintains the water content of the skin or the cosmetic itself).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
,
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil

Soy glycine oil. Active emollient ingredient (softens and smoothens the skin), also used as a skin care agent (keeps skin in good condition). Soy oil makes skin velvety to the touch due to its lecithin and vitamin E content. Soy glycine oil is predominantly composed of triglycerides of oleic and linoleic acids, Omega 6, and saturated fatty acids.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Refatting
,
Citric Acid
Citric Acid

Natural organic acid, present for example in lemons, and drinkable. Buffer agent that helps to adjust the pH of skin care products to resemble that of the skin. Has astringent properties (tightens pores to improve skin texture). Can also be used as a chelating agent that fixes positive ions such as limestone. Found in soaps, makeup removers, cleansing products etc. to develop rich lather, or in emulsions to keep them visually appealing.

Fonctions :
  • Buffering
  • Chelating
  • Masking
,
Disodium Acetyl Glucosamine Phosphate
Disodium Acetyl Glucosamine Phosphate

It enhances skin regeneration stimulation and tones the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Hydrogenated Lecithin
Hydrogenated Lecithin

Lecithin (a fatty substance belonging to the phospholipid family) hydrogenated. It is used as an emulsifier (allows the formation and stabilization of emulsions) or as a skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition).

Fonctions :
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Citral
Citral

Masking agent, major constituent of citronella oil and other plants of the Cymbopogon genus. It is also present in essential oils of verbena, orange, lemon...

Fonctions :
  • Flavouring
  • Perfuming
,
Apium Graveolens Seed Extract
Apium Graveolens Seed Extract

Apium Graveolens Seed Extract is an extract obtained from the seeds of the celery, Apium graveolens L., Umbelliferae

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Perfuming
,
Limonene
Limonene

Present in a large number of essential oils (citrus peel), pine oils, turpentine and mint oils. It is particularly used in perfumery. Limonene takes its name from the lemon.

Fonctions :
  • Perfuming
  • Solvent
,
Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract
Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract

Linseed extract, in English Linseed. Used as a fragrance and skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used in the composition of perfumes.

Fonctions :
  • Perfuming
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Calcium Gluconate
Calcium Gluconate

Humectant agent (maintains the water content of the skin or the cosmetic itself).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Geraniol
Geraniol

Composed of the essential oil of rose and palmarosa. It is also present in the essential oils of geranium, lemon and lemongrass.

Fonctions :
  • Perfuming
  • Tonic
,
Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-10
Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-10

Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-10 is the product obtained by the reaction of palmitic acid and Tetrapeptide-10. This unique peptide has also been demonstrated to exert an epigenetic regulation leading to a harmonious skin maturation and improvement of the skin surface quality.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning

C27 routines

Discover our skin routines

We're committed to conceiving clean, natural, uncompromising skincare.

We engage in sustainability.

Michèle Evrard, Founder

Free gift

for orders above 200 €

Free Samples

in every orders

Customer service

+33 1 84 16 23 62 from Monday to Friday

Loyalty program

Collect coupons

This website uses cookies

We use technology on our website to collect information that helps us enhance your experience and our products and services. The cookies that we use at C27 allow our website to work and help us to understand what information and advertising is most useful to visitors.

Learn more about the cookies