Blemish treatment Pure 27
Blemish treatment Pure 27
Blemish treatment Pure 27

Blemish treatment Pure 27

Blemish purifying fluid

$88.00
Tax included Livraison : 1 à 3 semaines

Balancing, anti-blemishes and hydrating fluid, Pure 27 treats blemishes, rednesses, dilated pores and excess of sebum. This ultra light fluid takes its properties from a blend of active ingredients that purifies the skin, hydrates, balances the microbiota, and smoothes the irregularities. Formulated to help the skin with a dysfunction of the hydrolipidic epidermic structure, often related to inappropriate diet, environment, stress and mask wearing. The skin regains a more homogeneous, smoother appearance. The complexion appears more uniform, clarified.

Pure 27 combines natural origin ingredients, selected for their proven properties that treat particularly skin with imperfections and blemishes.

  • Treats and reduces blemishes, regulates sebum excess, to help smooth skin surface and reduce the aspect of dilated pores – zinc, vitamins B3, hemp seed oil, Enantia chlorantha and bio-fermented complex from grapes, ginger
  • Purifies and helps reduce toxins and sebum excess – bio-fermented complex from grapes, ginger and incense resin
  • Hydrates dried skin and soothes light visible redness – xilitylglucoside, hemp seed oil and α-bisabolol
  • Rebuilds the good skin microbiota and contributes to strengthen the hydrolipidic barrier – hemp seed oil and prebiotic chicory fibers
  • Stimulates epidermal tissue renewal - Centella Asiatica extract and vitamins B3

The skin feels moisturized, softer and soothed, it appears clarified, more balanced. The skin texture appears smoother, more uniform and the appearance of enlarged pores is diminished. Small rednesses and imperfections fade. The skin regains a healthy purified complexion.

Recommended for blemish- or acne-prone young skin (27 - 35 years old). Apply daily in the morning and evening on face and neck onto perfectly cleansed skin.

Caution for use: Do not ingest

Contains 92% natural origin ingredients/ active ingredients 21.4%: xilitylglucoside, Centella Asiatica extract, hemp seed oil, prebiotic chicory fibers, vitamins B3, α-bisabolol, Zinc, Enantia chlorantha extract, bio-fermented complex grape, ginger and incense resin.

INGREDIENTS :
Aqua (Water)
Aqua (Water)

Basic ingredient in the formulation of an emulsion (cream, milk, etc.), a lotion, an aqueous gel, etc.

Fonctions :
  • Solvent
,
Niacinamide
Niacinamide

Water-soluble vitamin belonging to the vitamin B family (vitamin B3), known in cosmetics for its soothing properties. It is used as a skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition) or as a hair conditioner (facilitates detangling and styling, leaves the hair shiny and soft).

Fonctions :
  • Smoothing
,
Silica
Silica

Fine regular particles of natural silica, 100% mineral, for gentle exfoliation. Can also be used to give cosmetics a matte and velvety skin feel, and to smoothen wrinkles and imperfections (finer particles).

Fonctions :
  • Absorbent
  • Anticaking
  • Bulking
  • Opacifying
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Glycerin
Glycerin

Humectant additive (maintains the water content of the skin or of the cosmetic itself), moisturizing and softening thanks to its great capacity to capture water molecules and retain them in the cells of the epidermis.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Protecting
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Butylene Glycol
Butylene Glycol

Wetting agent (maintains the moisture content of the skin or cosmetic itself).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Inulin
Inulin

Inulins are polysaccharides (simple sugars of the fructose type linked together) produced naturally by many types of plants.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Undecane
Undecane

Emollient agent, it softens and smoothes the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Xylitylglucoside
Xylitylglucoside

Derived from

Xylitol
Xylitol

Sugar used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Tridecane
Tridecane

Emollient agent, it softens and smoothes the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Gluconolactone
Gluconolactone

Active derived from gluconic acid with revitalizing properties. Gluconolactone helps to soften and soothe dry skin. In addition, it forms a barrier on the skin, preventing moisture already present in the tissues from evaporating. It is also a highly moisturizing exfoliant that gently removes dead skin cells from the surface of the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Chelating
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Zinc Gluconate
Zinc Gluconate

Additive, used as a deodorant agent (reduces or masks unpleasant body odour), not to be confused with an antiperspirant agent. It is also used as a skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition).

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Dicaprylyl Carbonate
Dicaprylyl Carbonate

Derived from plants, it helps to obtain specific sensory properties: a velvety sensation close to that of silicone and a dry feel. Also an emollient: softens and smoothens the skin. An excellent penetration vector for other agents. Non-comedogenic and particularly stable at oxidation.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Vitis Vinifera Fruit Extract
Vitis Vinifera Fruit Extract

Vitis Vinifera Extract is an extract from the fruit of the grape, Vitis Vinifera L., Vitaceae. With its high content of polyphenols and tocopherols, it is an antioxidant and protector of cell membranes. It promotes the skin's ability to absorb fat-soluble vitamins in particular. High content of linoleic acid which helps to fight against keratinisation.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Anhydroxylitol
Anhydroxylitol

Made of Glucose and

Xylitol
Xylitol

Sugar used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
. It strengthens the skin hydrolipidic barrier and moisturizes the skin by optimating the water storage in skin.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Polyglyceryl-6 Distearate
Polyglyceryl-6 Distearate

Fonctions :
  • Emulsifying
,
Pentylene Glycol
Pentylene Glycol

It can be used as a skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition), but also as a solvent and antimicrobial agent (inhibits the growth of microorganisms).

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Solvent
,
Sclerotium Gum
Sclerotium Gum

Gelling agent produced by biotechnology, used as a thickening agent.

Fonctions :
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil

Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Cannabis sativa L., Cannabaceae

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Sodium Hydroxide
Sodium Hydroxide

Present in low concentrations, it is mainly used as a buffering agent (to adjust the pH of cosmetics to make it less acidic).

Fonctions :
  • Buffering
  • Denaturant
,
Xylitol
Xylitol

Sugar used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
1,2-Hexanediol
1,2-Hexanediol

Fatty alcohol used as a solvent for fats. A solvent is used to dissolve, dilute or extract other chemical substances without changing them.

Fonctions :
  • Solvent
,
Boswellia Serrata Resin Extract
Boswellia Serrata Resin Extract

Boswellia Serrata Resin Extract is an extract of the resin of Boswellia serrata, Burseraceae. Ingredient with anti-inflammatory properties.

Fonctions :
  • Smoothing
  • Tonic
,
Caprylyl Glycol
Caprylyl Glycol

Emollient agent (which softens and smoothes the skin), humectant (maintains the water content of the skin or the cosmetic itself). It also acts as an anti-microbial.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Fructose
Fructose

Sugar of vegetable origin, additive used as a moisturizer, emollient (which softens and smoothes the skin) and humectant (maintains the water content of the skin or the cosmetic itself).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
,
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate

Made from vegetable raw materials and citric acid, glyceryl stearate citrate is used as an emulsifier, emollient and skin care agent.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract
Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract

Zingiber Officinale Extract is an extract of the roots of the Ginger, Zingiber officinalis L., Zingiberaceae. Helps to reduce the apparence of fine lines thanks to its antioxidant capacity.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Tonic
,
Chlorphenesin
Chlorphenesin

Antimicrobial preservative (inhibits the growth of microorganisms).

Fonctions :
  • Antimicrobial
  • Preservative
,
Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters

Jojoba Esters is a complex mixture of esters produced by the transesterification/interesterification of Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil (q.v.), Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (q.v.), or a mixture of the two

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Moisturising
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Soothing
,
Parfum (Fragrance)
Parfum (Fragrance)

Fragrance, smell, intended to give a pleasant scent to the cosmetic.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Perfuming
,
Enantia Chlorantha Bark Extract
Enantia Chlorantha Bark Extract

Extract of bark from the tree of the same name used as an astringent agent (tightens the pores of the skin, thus refining the skin texture) and mattifying.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum

Gelling agent of natural origin obtained by biotechnology.

Fonctions :
  • Binding
  • Emulsifying
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Gel Forming
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Asiaticoside
Asiaticoside

Active ingredient extracted from Centella asiatica, a herbaceous plant, which stimulates collagen production and has a strong antioxidant power.

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Bisabolol
Bisabolol

A substance with anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties, which is naturally found in Chamomile. Often used in products for sensitive skin.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Soothing
,
Asiatic Acid
Asiatic Acid

Asiatic acid is extracted from Centella asiatica leaves. It is well-known in skincare for its relevant skin repairing, soothing, antioxidating and regenerating properties.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Stabilising
,
Madecassic Acid
Madecassic Acid

Extracted from Centella Asiatica, it has regenerating, repairing, healing and hydrating properties.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Cetyl
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
Cetyl
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling

It is a wax (natural or synthetic fatty alcohol) used as an emollient additive (which softens and smoothes the skin). It is also used as a viscosity control agent and skin care agent. It is also a thickener.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Opacifying
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Citric Acid
Citric Acid

Natural organic acid, present for example in lemons, and drinkable. Buffer agent that helps to adjust the pH of skin care products to resemble that of the skin. Has astringent properties (tightens pores to improve skin texture). Can also be used as a chelating agent that fixes positive ions such as limestone. Found in soaps, makeup removers, cleansing products etc. to develop rich lather, or in emulsions to keep them visually appealing.

Fonctions :
  • Buffering
  • Chelating
  • Masking
,
Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax
Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax

Additive used as an emulsifying agent based on beeswax. It allows the mixing of non-miscible liquids such as water and oil.

Fonctions :
  • Emulsifying
,
Ci 77289 / Chromium Hydroxide Green
Ci 77289 / Chromium Hydroxide Green

Fonctions :
  • Cosmetic Colorant
,
Linalool
Linalool

An aromatic compound that occurs naturally in lavender and lavandin essential oils, Scotch pine, peppermint and many plant extracts.

Fonctions :
  • Deodorant
  • Perfuming
,
Geraniol
Geraniol

Composed of the essential oil of rose and palmarosa. It is also present in the essential oils of geranium, lemon and lemongrass.

Fonctions :
  • Perfuming
  • Tonic
,
Citronellol
Citronellol

Present in roses and in a large number of essential oils (lemon, geranium...). It is also found naturally in fruits (apple, apricot, blackcurrant, blackberry, blueberry, orange, passion fruit, peach, rose).

Fonctions :
  • Perfuming
,
Ci 77492 (Iron Oxides)
Ci 77492 (Iron Oxides)

CI 77492 is a mineral-based dye also known as Iron Oxide (Iron Oxide) and is yellow in colour.

Fonctions :
  • Cosmetic Colorant
,
Tocopherol
Tocopherol

Vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant (slows down degradation due to the effects of oxidation, ensuring better ageing) or antiradical.

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Eugenol
Eugenol

It is the main component of clove oil (up to 85%); it can also be used in perfumes and as a denaturing agent (to make alcohol, for example, unfit for consumption) or as a tonic.

Fonctions :
  • Denaturant
  • Perfuming
  • Tonic
,
Oleanolic Acid
Oleanolic Acid

Acid used mainly as an anti-oxidant.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Antioxidant

C27 routines

Discover our skin routines

We're committed to conceiving clean, natural, uncompromising skincare.

We engage in sustainability.

Michèle Evrard, Founder

Free gift

for orders above 200 €

Free Samples

in every orders

Customer service

+33 1 84 16 23 62 from Monday to Friday

Loyalty program

Collect coupons

This website uses cookies

We use technology on our website to collect information that helps us enhance your experience and our products and services. The cookies that we use at C27 allow our website to work and help us to understand what information and advertising is most useful to visitors.

Learn more about the cookies