Hydrating face Mask 27
Hydrating face Mask 27
Hydrating face Mask 27

Hydrating face Mask 27

Moisturizing renewing mask

$78.00
Tax included Livraison : 1 à 3 semaines

A multi tasking skin vitalizing mask . Intense moisturizer, it detoxifies and replenishes the skin to bring an instant  plumping effect and a natural healthy  glow . Its natural composition around Centella Asiatica, Immortal of Italy and Lemon Balm provides a complete skin renewing ,relaxing treatment . can be applied for instant glow or as a  sleeping mask.

  • Moisturizes the skin with an instant result and helps to reinforce the hydrolipidic barrier, the essential skin protection barrier – xylitylglucoside, micro hyaluronic acid
  • Detoxifies the skin by helping release toxins and pollutants while reinforcing the skin self protection- Centella Asiatica, Kombucha, Immortelle and Daisy extracts.
  • Stimulates the skin revitalization process by boosting the renewal of collagen and of the upper layers of the epidermis - extract of Centella Asiatica, Immortelle and Daisy, vitamin B3, natural fruit acids.
  • Relaxes and visibly distresses the skin, reducing signs of fatigue. The prebiotics action helps to reconstitute the skin microbiota essentials for the physiological functioning of the skin – prebiotics, distilled waters of Melissa, α-Bisabolol and vitamin B3.

The skin appears refreshed, plumped, super hydrated and replenished. The features are smoothed and relaxed. Signs of fatigue and stress are visibly reduced. The skin is as renewed, the complexion radiates with a healthy glow.

The non-greasy emulsified gel texture is applied as a thin to thicker layer. It turns to a cream texture when massaged into the skin.The formula can be used in different ways:

• Revitalizing glow mask : apply a thin layer over the entire face, leave on for 15 minutes. Rinse with water and gently massage the face before removing the excess with a cotton cloth.

• Night restoring mask : for dehydrated and tired skin, apply a thin layer at night. In the morning, massage the excess product with water. Remove the surplus with a dry cotton cloth. Formula suitable for all skin types. Can be applied on the eyes contour.

Formula 95% of natural origin/ 24 % active ingredients : extract of Centella Asiatica, vitamin B3, fruit acids, xylitylglucoside, hyaluronic acid, distilled waters of Lemon Balm, prebiotics (oligosaccharides), extracts of Kombucha, Immortelle and Daisy

INGREDIENTS :
Aqua (Water)
Aqua (Water)

Basic ingredient in the formulation of an emulsion (cream, milk, etc.), a lotion, an aqueous gel, etc.

Fonctions :
  • Solvent
,
Glycerin
Glycerin

Humectant additive (maintains the water content of the skin or of the cosmetic itself), moisturizing and softening thanks to its great capacity to capture water molecules and retain them in the cells of the epidermis.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Protecting
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Base of natural plant origin used as an emollient (to soften and smooth the skin). Penetrates immediately without leaving a greasy film. Dry oil.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Propanediol
Propanediol

An additive used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), solvent (dissolves, dilutes or extracts other chemicals), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition), viscosity control agent. It often replaces glycerin as an excipient.

Fonctions :
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Dicaprylyl Carbonate
Dicaprylyl Carbonate

Derived from plants, it helps to obtain specific sensory properties: a velvety sensation close to that of silicone and a dry feel. Also an emollient: softens and smoothens the skin. An excellent penetration vector for other agents. Non-comedogenic and particularly stable at oxidation.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Melissa Officinalis Flower/Leaf/Stem Water
Melissa Officinalis Flower/Leaf/Stem Water

Melissa Officinalis Flower/Leaf/Stem Water is an aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the flowers, leaves and stems of the Balmint, Melissa officinalis L., Labiatae

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Niacinamide
Niacinamide

Water-soluble vitamin belonging to the vitamin B family (vitamin B3), known in cosmetics for its soothing properties. It is used as a skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition) or as a hair conditioner (facilitates detangling and styling, leaves the hair shiny and soft).

Fonctions :
  • Smoothing
,
Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides
Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides

Emollient agent, it softens and smoothes the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Cetearyl
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
Cetearyl
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling

Emulsifier of plant origin.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Foam Boosting
  • Opacifying
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Betaine
Betaine

Surfactant (allows the formation and stabilization of emulsions).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide
Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide

α-glucan oligosaccharide is obtained by enzymatic synthesis from natural sugars (sucrose and maltose). It is used for the protection and biostimulation of natural skin defenses. It offers gentle protective and restoring action for all types of skin.

Fonctions :
  • Cleansing
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Smoothing
,
Xylitylglucoside
Xylitylglucoside

Derived from

Xylitol
Xylitol

Sugar used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate

Used as an emulsifying agent (allows the formation and stabilisation of emulsions), cleansing agent, skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used as a perfuming substance.

Fonctions :
  • Cleansing
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Anhydroxylitol
Anhydroxylitol

Made of Glucose and

Xylitol
Xylitol

Sugar used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
. It strengthens the skin hydrolipidic barrier and moisturizes the skin by optimating the water storage in skin.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Bentonite
Bentonite

Bentonite is a type of clay. It has the ability to be absorbent and purifying.

Fonctions :
  • Absorbent
  • Bulking
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Glyceryl Caprylate
Glyceryl Caprylate

Emollient, makes skin soft and supple. Also an emulsifier. Permits to mix aqueous and fatty phases to obtain an emulsion (cream, lotion...).

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
,
Stearyl Stearate
Stearyl Stearate

Emollient agent, it softens and smoothes the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Cetearyl Glucoside
Cetearyl Glucoside

Emulsifier of plant origin extracted from sugar and coconut.

Fonctions :
  • Emulsifying
  • Surfactant
,
Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract
Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract

Blueberry or bilberry. Used as a skin care agent (keeps skin in good condition).

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Trehalose
Trehalose

Sugar derived from tapioca starch that humectant agent has hydrating properties in skin.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Moisturising
,
Bellis Perennis Flower/Helichrysum Italicum Extract
Bellis Perennis Flower/Helichrysum Italicum Extract

Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower/Helichrysum Italicum Extract is the extract of the flowers of the daisy, Bellis perennis and the whole plant, Helichrysum italicum. Immortelle flower is traditionally used for its detoxifying, revitalising and repairing properties, ideal for irritated and damaged skin.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Xylitol
Xylitol

Sugar used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum

Gelling agent of natural origin obtained by biotechnology.

Fonctions :
  • Binding
  • Emulsifying
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Gel Forming
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract
Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract

Sugar cane extract (cane sugar). Can be used as an abrasive agent when it is in crystals (in a scrub), as a moisturizing agent or skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition).

Fonctions :
  • Moisturising
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Abrasive
,
Levulinic Acid
Levulinic Acid

Synthetic substance produced from natural sugars (sucrose). Used as a fragrance or skin care agent (keeps skin in good condition).

Fonctions :
  • Perfuming
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax

Carnauba wax obtained from the leaves of a South American palm tree. It is used as an emollient agent (which softens and smoothes the skin) and viscosity control agent. It can also be used in hair removal products and lipsticks.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Film Forming
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Rhus Verniciflua Peel Wax
Rhus Verniciflua Peel Wax

Rhus Verniciflua Peel Wax is a wax obtained from the peel of the fruit of Rhus verniciflua, Anacardiaceae .

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Stabilising
,
Lysolecithin
Lysolecithin

Lisolecithin is derived from lecithin, a by-product of soybean oil.

Fonctions :
  • Emulsifying
,
Sclerotium Gum
Sclerotium Gum

Gelling agent produced by biotechnology, used as a thickening agent.

Fonctions :
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Parfum (Fragrance)
Parfum (Fragrance)

Fragrance, smell, intended to give a pleasant scent to the cosmetic.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Perfuming
,
Lactuca Scariola Sativa (Lettuce) Leaf Extract
Lactuca Scariola Sativa (Lettuce) Leaf Extract

Lactuca Scariola Sativa Leaf Extract is an extract of the leaves of the Cabbage Lettuce, Lactuca scariola L. var. sativa, Compositae

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Bisabolol
Bisabolol

A substance with anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties, which is naturally found in Chamomile. Often used in products for sensitive skin.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Soothing
,
Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid

Low molecular weight hyaluronic acid (hydrolyzed). A natural active ingredient, mostly derived from biotechnology, which dramatically improves the skin's hydration, softness and firmness. It forms a dense visco-elastic network with the water to which it is strongly bound and thus contributes to the density, cohesion, hydration and elasticity of the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Hair Conditioning
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Sodium Levulinate
Sodium Levulinate

Scented skin care agent, also used as a systemic preservative with sodium anisate.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Sodium Phytate
Sodium Phytate

Additive of plant or synthetic origin used as a chelating agent that fixes positive ions such as limestone. Found in soaps, removers, cleansers, etc., used to allow them to lather well, or in emulsions to preserve their attractive appearance. Also used as an oral hygiene agent.

Fonctions :
  • Chelating
,
Pullulan
Pullulan

A large sugar molecule produced by the fungus Aureobasidium pullulans.

Fonctions :
  • Binding
  • Film Forming
,
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract

Sweet orange extract is a natural source of fruit acids ( AHA), allowing the skin to be softly exfoliated by accelerating cell renawal. It refines the skin surface and brightens the complexion.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Citrus Limon Fruit Extract Lemon
Citrus Limon Fruit Extract Lemon

Lemon extract used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient), moisturizer or skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used in the composition of perfumes.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Gluconolactone
Gluconolactone

Active derived from gluconic acid with revitalizing properties. Gluconolactone helps to soften and soothe dry skin. In addition, it forms a barrier on the skin, preventing moisture already present in the tissues from evaporating. It is also a highly moisturizing exfoliant that gently removes dead skin cells from the surface of the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Chelating
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract
Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract

Maple sap extract used as a keratolytic agent (removes dead cells from the surface of the epidermis by softening and dissolving, without having to rub, the dead cells that remove the skin's radiance).

Fonctions :
  • Keratolytic
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Humectant
,
Sodium Benzoate
Sodium Benzoate

Found naturally in some fruits. Used as an antimicrobial preservative in organic cosmetics.

Fonctions :
  • Anticorrosive
  • Masking
  • Preservative
,
Centella Asiatica Extract
Centella Asiatica Extract

Plant native to Asia used for centuries in Ayurvedic and traditional Chinese medicine for its many properties. In cosmetics, it is mainly used as an anti-wrinkle, soothing and toning agent.

Fonctions :
  • Cleansing
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Smoothing
  • Soothing
  • Tonic
,
Silica
Silica

Fine regular particles of natural silica, 100% mineral, for gentle exfoliation. Can also be used to give cosmetics a matte and velvety skin feel, and to smoothen wrinkles and imperfections (finer particles).

Fonctions :
  • Absorbent
  • Anticaking
  • Bulking
  • Opacifying
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Linalool
Linalool

An aromatic compound that occurs naturally in lavender and lavandin essential oils, Scotch pine, peppermint and many plant extracts.

Fonctions :
  • Deodorant
  • Perfuming
,
Geraniol
Geraniol

Composed of the essential oil of rose and palmarosa. It is also present in the essential oils of geranium, lemon and lemongrass.

Fonctions :
  • Perfuming
  • Tonic
,
Citronellol
Citronellol

Present in roses and in a large number of essential oils (lemon, geranium...). It is also found naturally in fruits (apple, apricot, blackcurrant, blackberry, blueberry, orange, passion fruit, peach, rose).

Fonctions :
  • Perfuming
,
Citral
Citral

Masking agent, major constituent of citronella oil and other plants of the Cymbopogon genus. It is also present in essential oils of verbena, orange, lemon...

Fonctions :
  • Flavouring
  • Perfuming
,
Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment
Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment

Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of black tea by the microorganism, Saccharomyces and Xyliniumfermentation. It is used in all skin products for 'radiance', anti-ageing, smoothing and re-densifying. This product improves the overall skin quality by enhancing skin smoothness, radiance and colour.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Potassium Sorbate
Potassium Sorbate

Derived from sorbic acid and present in the natural state in the rowan tree. One of the few antimicrobial preservatives allowed in organic cosmetics.

Fonctions :
  • Preservative
,
Tocopherol
Tocopherol

Vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant (slows down degradation due to the effects of oxidation, ensuring better ageing) or antiradical.

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Citric Acid
Citric Acid

Natural organic acid, present for example in lemons, and drinkable. Buffer agent that helps to adjust the pH of skin care products to resemble that of the skin. Has astringent properties (tightens pores to improve skin texture). Can also be used as a chelating agent that fixes positive ions such as limestone. Found in soaps, makeup removers, cleansing products etc. to develop rich lather, or in emulsions to keep them visually appealing.

Fonctions :
  • Buffering
  • Chelating
  • Masking
,
Eugenol
Eugenol

It is the main component of clove oil (up to 85%); it can also be used in perfumes and as a denaturing agent (to make alcohol, for example, unfit for consumption) or as a tonic.

Fonctions :
  • Denaturant
  • Perfuming
  • Tonic
,
Calcium Gluconate
Calcium Gluconate

Humectant agent (maintains the water content of the skin or the cosmetic itself).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning

C27 routines

Discover our skin routines

We're committed to conceiving clean, natural, uncompromising skincare.

We engage in sustainability.

Michèle Evrard, Founder

Free gift

for orders above 200 €

Free Samples

in every orders

Customer service

+33 1 84 16 23 62 from Monday to Friday

Loyalty program

Collect coupons

This website uses cookies

We use technology on our website to collect information that helps us enhance your experience and our products and services. The cookies that we use at C27 allow our website to work and help us to understand what information and advertising is most useful to visitors.

Learn more about the cookies