Skin brightening serum Glow 27
Skin brightening serum Glow 27
Skin brightening serum Glow 27

Skin brightening serum Glow 27

Correcting & Spot reducing serum

$115.00 30 ml
Tax included Livraison : 1 à 3 semaines

Pigmentation imperfections and dark spots reducing, the high performance natural serum actively reduces the appearance of pigmentation spots & irregularities, enhance skin's radiance while preserving the integrity of its ecosystem (microbiota). Powered by Centella Asiatica. It also contributes to homogenize the skin uneven surface.

The Glow 27 formula is made of natural origin active ingredients that act in a complementary and synergistic way. This alchemy is generating brightness:

  • Reduces the appearance of dark spots and imperfections through stabilized Vitamin C combined with a C-booster, increasing the absorption of Vitamin C, Centella Asiatica extracts. They all contribute to stimulate cell renewal and regenerate of the epidermal barrier, reducing the visible spots.
  • Prevents new pigmentation spots by inhibiting the melanogenesis . The action of a natural wheat extract , a Tyrosinase inhibitor, works in combination with an extract of golden seaweed, to limit excessive melanin pigment migration while bringing a healthy skin radiance.
  • Protects the skin against oxidative pollutants responsible for uncontrolled skin pigmentation and helps prevent inflammatory effects via the properties of Centella Asiatica extracts and golden seaweed that contains alpha lipoic acid derivatives.
  • Strengthens the epidermal barrier and rebalances the skin microbiota. "Microbiote friendly" formula, it brings prebiotics: oligosaccharides, wheat flour extract.

The complexion appears more homogeneous, as the product is used, pigment spots, imperfections and the appearance of dilated pores are reduced (cure of 1-month minimum), the skin texture is more uniform. Glow 27 acts as a correcting – perfecting treatment of complexion, the skin regains a natural radiance.

Apply two doses of Glow 27 in the morning and/or evening on the face, neck and décolleté: For pigmentation imperfections treatment, apply 2 doses in the morning and evening (min 1 months). Glow 27 can be mixed with other Cosmetics 27 products especially Crème Bio-Logique 27, Baume 27 or Huile 27.

Contains 94% of natural origin ingredients/ 16,6% active ingredients : Centella Asiatica extracts, vitamin C (stabilized), vitamin B3, xylitylglucoside, Scutellaria and golden algae extracts, bark extract of the birch of Africa, marine ferment of Thermus Thermophilus, wheat ceramides, amino-acid (lysine aspartate), prebiotics (oligosaccharides, hydrolyzed wheat flour).

INGREDIENTS :
Aqua (Water)
Aqua (Water)

Basic ingredient in the formulation of an emulsion (cream, milk, etc.), a lotion, an aqueous gel, etc.

Fonctions :
  • Solvent
,
Propanediol
Propanediol

An additive used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), solvent (dissolves, dilutes or extracts other chemicals), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition), viscosity control agent. It often replaces glycerin as an excipient.

Fonctions :
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters

Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil and Polyglycerin-4.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Surfactant
,
Thermus Thermophillus Ferment
Thermus Thermophillus Ferment

Extract produced by fermentation by the bacteria Thermus thermophillus used to maintain the skin in good condition.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Glycerin
Glycerin

Humectant additive (maintains the water content of the skin or of the cosmetic itself), moisturizing and softening thanks to its great capacity to capture water molecules and retain them in the cells of the epidermis.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Protecting
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
1,2-Hexanediol
1,2-Hexanediol

Fatty alcohol used as a solvent for fats. A solvent is used to dissolve, dilute or extract other chemical substances without changing them.

Fonctions :
  • Solvent
,
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

Derivative of vitamin C, it is a powerful antioxidant which protects your skin from oxidative stress by scavenging free radicals. Thus, it limits skin-aging.

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

A mixture of coconut alcohol, caprylic acid and capric acid. It is used as a natural emollient (moisturizer).

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Base of natural plant origin used as an emollient (to soften and smooth the skin). Penetrates immediately without leaving a greasy film. Dry oil.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Niacinamide
Niacinamide

Water-soluble vitamin belonging to the vitamin B family (vitamin B3), known in cosmetics for its soothing properties. It is used as a skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition) or as a hair conditioner (facilitates detangling and styling, leaves the hair shiny and soft).

Fonctions :
  • Smoothing
,
Anogeissus Leiocarpa Bark Extract
Anogeissus Leiocarpa Bark Extract

Anogeissus Leiocarpa Bark Extract is the extract of the bark of Anogeissus leiocarpa, Combretaceae. Anti-aging active ingredient.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Skin Protecting
,
Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract
Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract

Centella asiatica extract is a rich source of natural bioactive substances, triterpenoid saponins, flavonoids, phenolic acids, triterpenic steroids, amino acids and sugars. Thus, many scavenging free radicals, exhibit anti-inflammatory activity and affect on the stratum corneum hydration and epidermal barrier function.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Inulin Lauryl Carbamate
Inulin Lauryl Carbamate

Inulin Lauryl Carbamate is the product formed by the reaction of lauryl isocyanate and Inulin

Fonctions :
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Surfactant
,
Lysine Aspartate
Lysine Aspartate

Composed of natural aminoacid, it drains and detoxifies to control stress effects on skin and improves the cutaneous microcirculation.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Lysolecithin
Lysolecithin

Lisolecithin is derived from lecithin, a by-product of soybean oil.

Fonctions :
  • Emulsifying
,
Madecassoside
Madecassoside

Madecassoside is a highly purified glycosylated triterpene of Centella asiatica. It is an active ingredient for anti-aging applications, sensitive skin, very dry skin and mature skin. Madecassoside activates collagen expression, normalizes keratinocyte hyperproliferation, has overall anti-inflammatory properties and a visible effect on excessive desquamation.

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate
Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate

Emulsifying agent.

Fonctions :
  • Emulsifying
,
Sclerotium Gum
Sclerotium Gum

Gelling agent produced by biotechnology, used as a thickening agent.

Fonctions :
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Seed Extract
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Seed Extract

Triticum Vulgare Extract is an extract from the seeds of Wheat, Triticum vulgare, Poaceae. This active ingredient helps to reduce trans-epidermal water loss and maintains the skin's moisture level.

Fonctions :
  • Buffering
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Skin Protecting
,
Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide
Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide

α-glucan oligosaccharide is obtained by enzymatic synthesis from natural sugars (sucrose and maltose). It is used for the protection and biostimulation of natural skin defenses. It offers gentle protective and restoring action for all types of skin.

Fonctions :
  • Cleansing
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Smoothing
,
Anhydroxylitol
Anhydroxylitol

Made of

Glucose
Glucose

Additive of plant origin, moisturizing sugar (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
and
Xylitol
Xylitol

Sugar used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
. It strengthens the skin hydrolipidic barrier and moisturizes the skin by optimating the water storage in skin.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Asiaticoside
Asiaticoside

Active ingredient extracted from Centella asiatica, a herbaceous plant, which stimulates collagen production and has a strong antioxidant power.

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate

Liquorice extract. Has excellent antioxidant, softening and soothing properties. Calms inflammation and reduces redness. Also known to improve skin pigmentation disorders, and to clarify and brighten the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Soothing
  • Antioxidant
,
Glucose
Glucose

Additive of plant origin, moisturizing sugar (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
,
Hydrolyzed Wheat Flour
Hydrolyzed Wheat Flour

Hydrolyzed Wheat Flour is the hydrolysate of Triticum Vulgare Flour derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis. It preserves the hydration of the epidermis, on which it acts as a tensing agent, thus helping to make it firmer.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract
Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract

Extract from laminaria ochroleuca algae. Used as a skin care agent (keeps skin in good condition). Also known to reduce UV-induced inflammation.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Pullulan
Pullulan

A large sugar molecule produced by the fungus Aureobasidium pullulans.

Fonctions :
  • Binding
  • Film Forming
,
Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract
Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract

Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract is an extract of the roots of the Scutellaria baicalensis, Lamiaceae. It helps to tighten the pores of the skin; humectant and soothing agent.

Fonctions :
  • Astringent
  • Humectant
  • Soothing
,
Xylitol
Xylitol

Sugar used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Xylitylglucoside
Xylitylglucoside

Derived from

Xylitol
Xylitol

Sugar used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition). It can also be used as a masking agent (masks the unpleasant smell of an ingredient).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Glyceryl Stearate
Glyceryl Stearate

Additive used as an emollient agent (softens and smoothes the skin), and as an emulsifying agent (allows the formation and stabilization of emulsions). It brings smoothness to the touch.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
,
Glyceryl Stearate
Glyceryl Stearate

Additive used as an emollient agent (softens and smoothes the skin), and as an emulsifying agent (allows the formation and stabilization of emulsions). It brings smoothness to the touch.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
Citrate
Glyceryl Stearate
Glyceryl Stearate

Additive used as an emollient agent (softens and smoothes the skin), and as an emulsifying agent (allows the formation and stabilization of emulsions). It brings smoothness to the touch.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
Citrate

Made from vegetable raw materials and citric acid, glyceryl stearate citrate is used as an emulsifier, emollient and skin care agent.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Glyceryl Stearate
Glyceryl Stearate

Additive used as an emollient agent (softens and smoothes the skin), and as an emulsifying agent (allows the formation and stabilization of emulsions). It brings smoothness to the touch.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
Se
Glyceryl Stearate
Glyceryl Stearate

Additive used as an emollient agent (softens and smoothes the skin), and as an emulsifying agent (allows the formation and stabilization of emulsions). It brings smoothness to the touch.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
Se

Emulsifying agent.

Fonctions :
  • Emulsifying
,
Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate

Additive used as a viscosity control agent and an overrun agent (increase in the volume of the emulsion which appears less dense).

Fonctions :
  • Bulking
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Silica
Silica

Fine regular particles of natural silica, 100% mineral, for gentle exfoliation. Can also be used to give cosmetics a matte and velvety skin feel, and to smoothen wrinkles and imperfections (finer particles).

Fonctions :
  • Absorbent
  • Anticaking
  • Bulking
  • Opacifying
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Stearyl
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
Stearyl
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling

Emollient agent that softens and smoothes the skin, emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, viscosity control agent and foam synergist. It is also used as an emulsifier (allows the formation and stabilization of emulsions) and masking agent (masks the unpleasant odour of an ingredient).

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Foam Boosting
  • Masking
  • Opacifying
  • Refatting
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum

Gelling agent of natural origin obtained by biotechnology.

Fonctions :
  • Binding
  • Emulsifying
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Gel Forming
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Parfum (Fragrance)
Parfum (Fragrance)

Fragrance, smell, intended to give a pleasant scent to the cosmetic.

Fonctions :
  • Masking
  • Perfuming
,
Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate
Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate

Biodegradable chemical chelating agent that fixes positive ions such as limestone in soaps, removers, cleansers etc. to allow them to lather well, or used in emulsions to keep their attractive appearance.

Fonctions :
  • Chelating
,
Levulinic Acid
Levulinic Acid

Synthetic substance produced from natural sugars (sucrose). Used as a fragrance or skin care agent (keeps skin in good condition).

Fonctions :
  • Perfuming
  • Skin Conditioning

C27 routines

Discover our skin routines

We're committed to conceiving clean, natural, uncompromising skincare.

We engage in sustainability.

Michèle Evrard, Founder

Free gift

for orders above 200 €

Free Samples

in every orders

Customer service

+33 1 84 16 23 62 from Monday to Friday

Loyalty program

Collect coupons

This website uses cookies

We use technology on our website to collect information that helps us enhance your experience and our products and services. The cookies that we use at C27 allow our website to work and help us to understand what information and advertising is most useful to visitors.

Learn more about the cookies