Anti aging eye cream Eyes 27
Anti aging eye cream Eyes 27
Anti aging eye cream Eyes 27

Anti aging eye cream Eyes 27

Repair Eye Cream 

$95.00 15 ml
Tax included Livraison : 1 à 3 semaines

The one-step integrative eye treatment cream: antiwrinkles, dark circles and puffiness correcting . The formula integrates an exceptional combination of natural origin ingredients and Its high efficacy is proven by clinical tests. A high penetration, lightweight comfortable texture that gently treats the specific eye zone needs to revive its spark. 

Eyes 27 is a regenerating, anti-ageing, anti-wrinkle and multi-corrector eye care product that combines the properties of targeted high performance natural origin ingredients to :

  • Boost the collagen and GAG’s synthesis and the skin regeneration through the unique properties of the Centella Asiatica extracts Complex and Hibiscus seed extract. It restructure the skin tissue and reduces the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines* in the crow’s feet area.
  • Reduces visibly the appearance of dark circles and under eye puffiness (water retention) with the combined action of black coffee, white tea , ground Ivy and Kombucha extract .*
  • Hydrates the thin and fast dehydrating eye zone with hyaluronic acid.
  • Soothes the sensitive and fragile eye zone area through the presence Lemon Balm and Lettuce waters. Eyes 27 is spectacularly effective on reducing the signs of age, fatigue and stress which first appear around the eyes. It firms the tissues, visibly reduces wrinkles and lines, and lifts the features to illuminate the eye zone. It restores the skin’s youth and awakens the eye zone .

***Evaluation of anti-dark circles and anti-bag effects by clinical scoring - Evaluation of the anti-wrinkle effect by skin replica and image analysis (Quantirides)

**tested clinically under dermatological and ophthalmological control. ocular and peri-ocular tolerance- skin tolerance

The ultra-light and high-penetration cream has excellent bio-affinity with the skin. Its soft and light texture is rapidly absorbed and leaves the skin soft and incredibly comfortable, ready for make-up application. Eyes 27 can be applied day & night, onto the eye contour area. Apply a rice size dose under each eye and soflty massage going outward to the crow’s feet. Precautions for use :

- In the event of a specific dermatological and ophthalmological treatment, seek the advice of your physician.

- In the event of a reaction or intolerance, immediately stop application and consult a physician.

- In the event of direct contact with the eye, rinse with water.

- For external use by adults only

Formula 98% of natural origin / 18% active ingredients: Natural origin extracts of Centella Asiatica (Patented MA2 complex), Hibiscus, White Tea, Black Coffee, Buckwheat, Kombucha and Ground Ivy. Hyaluronic acid, natural Squalane (olive tree extract), Distilled Lettuce water and Lemon Balm water.

INGREDIENTS :
Aqua (Water)
Aqua (Water)

Basic ingredient in the formulation of an emulsion (cream, milk, etc.), a lotion, an aqueous gel, etc.

Fonctions :
  • Solvent
,
Propanediol
Propanediol

An additive used as a humectant (maintains the moisture content of the skin or the cosmetic itself), solvent (dissolves, dilutes or extracts other chemicals), skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition), viscosity control agent. It often replaces glycerin as an excipient.

Fonctions :
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Melissa Officinalis Flower/Leaf/Stem Water
Melissa Officinalis Flower/Leaf/Stem Water

Melissa Officinalis Flower/Leaf/Stem Water is an aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the flowers, leaves and stems of the Balmint, Melissa officinalis L., Labiatae

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Glycerin
Glycerin

Humectant additive (maintains the water content of the skin or of the cosmetic itself), moisturizing and softening thanks to its great capacity to capture water molecules and retain them in the cells of the epidermis.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Protecting
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Squalane
Squalane

Biomimetic active ingredient. It owes its great affinity with the skin to the fact that it is one of the natural components of the hydrolipidic film and the intercellular cement of the epidermis. It thus helps to regenerate the hydrolipidic film, to maintain the skin barrier in good condition by preventing water loss and to restore cell cohesion.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Refatting
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Moisturising
,
Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water
Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water

Witch hazel floral water is recommended for sensitive skin prone to redness (rosacea). By toning the small superficial vessels of the epidermis, it reduces redness and soothes delicate skin. As an astringent, it is also recommended for mixed and oily skin which it regulates.

Fonctions :
  • Astringent
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Hydrogenated Coconut Acid
Hydrogenated Coconut Acid

Coconut Acid is a mixture of fatty acids derived from Coconut Oil.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Surfactant
,
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Base of natural plant origin used as an emollient (to soften and smooth the skin). Penetrates immediately without leaving a greasy film. Dry oil.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
C12-16
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
s
C12-16
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
s

A blend of synthetic fats used both as an emollient agent (which softens and smoothes the skin) and as a viscosity control agent.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Behenyl
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
Behenyl
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling

Fonctions :
  • Binding
  • Emollient
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Bentonite
Bentonite

Bentonite is a type of clay. It has the ability to be absorbent and purifying.

Fonctions :
  • Absorbent
  • Bulking
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Hydrogenated Lecithin
Hydrogenated Lecithin

Lecithin (a fatty substance belonging to the phospholipid family) hydrogenated. It is used as an emulsifier (allows the formation and stabilization of emulsions) or as a skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition).

Fonctions :
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Palmitic Acid
Palmitic Acid

Saturated fatty acid that occurs naturally in palm oil. It is often used to make the foam take longer to dry in shaving foams. It is also used as an emollient agent (softens and smoothes the skin), and as an emulsifying agent (mixes the water phase and the fat phase to obtain an emulsion: cream, milk...).

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
,
Sodium Potassium Aluminum
Silica
Silica

Fine regular particles of natural silica, 100% mineral, for gentle exfoliation. Can also be used to give cosmetics a matte and velvety skin feel, and to smoothen wrinkles and imperfections (finer particles).

Fonctions :
  • Absorbent
  • Anticaking
  • Bulking
  • Opacifying
  • Viscosity Controlling
te
Sodium Potassium Aluminum
Silica
Silica

Fine regular particles of natural silica, 100% mineral, for gentle exfoliation. Can also be used to give cosmetics a matte and velvety skin feel, and to smoothen wrinkles and imperfections (finer particles).

Fonctions :
  • Absorbent
  • Anticaking
  • Bulking
  • Opacifying
  • Viscosity Controlling
te

Powder that offers a more pleasant texture and touch.

Fonctions :
  • Bulking
,
Capryloyl Glycine
Capryloyl Glycine

Very gentle active cleanser of plant or syntetic origin with antimicrobial, antioxidant and anti-radical properties.

Fonctions :
  • Cleansing
  • Surfactant
,
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

A mixture of coconut alcohol, caprylic acid and capric acid. It is used as a natural emollient (moisturizer).

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Sodium Hydroxide
Sodium Hydroxide

Present in low concentrations, it is mainly used as a buffering agent (to adjust the pH of cosmetics to make it less acidic).

Fonctions :
  • Buffering
  • Denaturant
,
Citric Acid
Citric Acid

Natural organic acid, present for example in lemons, and drinkable. Buffer agent that helps to adjust the pH of skin care products to resemble that of the skin. Has astringent properties (tightens pores to improve skin texture). Can also be used as a chelating agent that fixes positive ions such as limestone. Found in soaps, makeup removers, cleansing products etc. to develop rich lather, or in emulsions to keep them visually appealing.

Fonctions :
  • Buffering
  • Chelating
  • Masking
,
Glyceryl Undecylenate
Glyceryl Undecylenate

Emollient and emulsifying agent, it softens and smoothes the skin and also stabilizes the formula.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide)
Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide)

Natural mineral powder (also called Titanium Dioxide) used in large particles as a white cosmetic dye (can then be found under the following "Colour Index" designation: CI 77891). It is also used as an opacifier and as a UV filter and UV absorber.

Fonctions :
  • Cosmetic Colorant
  • Opacifying
  • Uv Absorber
  • Uv Filter
,
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate

Made from vegetable raw materials and citric acid, glyceryl stearate citrate is used as an emulsifier, emollient and skin care agent.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Sodium Dextran Sulfate
Sodium Dextran Sulfate

An additive used as a film former or viscosity control agent to form gels.

Fonctions :
  • Gel Forming
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Maltodextrin
Maltodextrin

Of plant origin, it is an absorbent agent, binder, emulsion stabilizer, and filmbuilder. Also used as a skin care agent (keeps skin in good condition) and hair conditioner (facilitates untangling and styling, leaves hair shiny and soft).

Fonctions :
  • Absorbent
  • Binding
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Film Forming
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Sodium Dehydroacetate
Sodium Dehydroacetate

Antimicrobial preservative (inhibits the growth of microorganisms)

Fonctions :
  • Preservative
,
Silica
Silica

Fine regular particles of natural silica, 100% mineral, for gentle exfoliation. Can also be used to give cosmetics a matte and velvety skin feel, and to smoothen wrinkles and imperfections (finer particles).

Fonctions :
  • Absorbent
  • Anticaking
  • Bulking
  • Opacifying
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Lactuca Scariola Sativa (Lettuce) Leaf Extract
Lactuca Scariola Sativa (Lettuce) Leaf Extract

Lactuca Scariola Sativa Leaf Extract is an extract of the leaves of the Cabbage Lettuce, Lactuca scariola L. var. sativa, Compositae

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Sclerotium Gum
Sclerotium Gum

Gelling agent produced by biotechnology, used as a thickening agent.

Fonctions :
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Moisturising
  • Soothing
,
Butylene Glycol
Butylene Glycol

Wetting agent (maintains the moisture content of the skin or cosmetic itself).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Dextrin
Dextrin

Of plant origin, dextrins are absorbent, binding, overrun additives (reduce the bulk density of cosmetic products) or viscosity control agents (whose role is to increase or decrease the viscosity of cosmetic products).

Fonctions :
  • Absorbent
  • Binding
  • Bulking
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Esculentus Extract
Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Esculentus Extract

Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Esculentus Extract is a hydrolyzate of the Hibiscus esculentus, Malvaceae, extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis. This active ingredient helps to reduce and prevent wrinkles and fine lines.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate

Hyaluronic acid. Naturally present in the skin. It dramatically improves the skin's hydration, softness and firmness. It forms a dense visco-elastic network with the water to which it is strongly bound and thus contributes to the density, cohesion, hydration and elasticity of the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Moisturising
,
Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum

Gelling agent of natural origin obtained by biotechnology.

Fonctions :
  • Binding
  • Emulsifying
  • Emulsion Stabilising
  • Gel Forming
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Gluconolactone
Gluconolactone

Active derived from gluconic acid with revitalizing properties. Gluconolactone helps to soften and soothe dry skin. In addition, it forms a barrier on the skin, preventing moisture already present in the tissues from evaporating. It is also a highly moisturizing exfoliant that gently removes dead skin cells from the surface of the skin.

Fonctions :
  • Chelating
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Hydrogenated
Vegetable Oil
Vegetable Oil

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
Hydrogenated
Vegetable Oil
Vegetable Oil

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning

Natural plant oil processed for use as a waxy emollient (to soften and smoothen the skin). Has a low melting point, which also makes it a consistency factor.

Fonctions :
  • Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Asiaticoside
Asiaticoside

Active ingredient extracted from Centella asiatica, a herbaceous plant, which stimulates collagen production and has a strong antioxidant power.

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Madecassoside
Madecassoside

Madecassoside is a highly purified glycosylated triterpene of Centella asiatica. It is an active ingredient for anti-aging applications, sensitive skin, very dry skin and mature skin. Madecassoside activates collagen expression, normalizes keratinocyte hyperproliferation, has overall anti-inflammatory properties and a visible effect on excessive desquamation.

Fonctions :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Sodium Phytate
Sodium Phytate

Additive of plant or synthetic origin used as a chelating agent that fixes positive ions such as limestone. Found in soaps, removers, cleansers, etc., used to allow them to lather well, or in emulsions to preserve their attractive appearance. Also used as an oral hygiene agent.

Fonctions :
  • Chelating
,
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract

Green tea leaf extract. Very rich in Polyphenols, caffeine and Vitamins, it is one of the most powerful antioxidants in the plant kingdom that fights very effectively against free radicals. It also has soothing and astringent properties (tightens the pores of the skin, thus refining the skin texture).

Fonctions :
  • Antimicrobial
  • Antioxidant
  • Astringent
  • Emollient
  • Humectant
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Skin Protecting
  • Tonic
,
Sodium Benzoate
Sodium Benzoate

Found naturally in some fruits. Used as an antimicrobial preservative in organic cosmetics.

Fonctions :
  • Anticorrosive
  • Masking
  • Preservative
,
Asiatic Acid
Asiatic Acid

Asiatic acid is extracted from Centella asiatica leaves. It is well-known in skincare for its relevant skin repairing, soothing, antioxidating and regenerating properties.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Stabilising
,
Polygonum Fagopyrum Seed Extract
Polygonum Fagopyrum Seed Extract

Buckwheat seed extract used as a skin care agent (keeps the skin in good condition).

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Benzyl
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
Benzyl
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling

Mainly antimicrobial preservative (inhibits the development of microorganisms) and solvent. It is one of the few preservatives allowed in organic products. It is naturally present in apricots, almonds, apples, asparagus, bananas...

Fonctions :
  • Perfuming
  • Preservative
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract
Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract

Coffea Robusta Seed Extract is an extract of the beans of Coffea robusta, Rubiaceae. Its high concentration of essential fatty acids, sterols, and vitamin E make it a potent antioxidant that can offer protection against skin damage.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Glechoma Hederacea Extract
Glechoma Hederacea Extract

Glechoma Hederacea Extract is an extract of the herb of the Ground Ivy, Glechoma hederacea L., Lamiaceae. Antioxidant capacity thanks to its amount of rosmarinic acid. It helps healing and calming and also reduces itching sensation.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Tonic
,
Citral
Citral

Masking agent, major constituent of citronella oil and other plants of the Cymbopogon genus. It is also present in essential oils of verbena, orange, lemon...

Fonctions :
  • Flavouring
  • Perfuming
,
Dehydroacetic Acid
Dehydroacetic Acid

Preservative.

Fonctions :
  • Preservative
,
Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol (ethanol) obtained most often by fermentation of wheat.

Fonctions :
  • Antifoaming
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity Controlling
,
Calcium Gluconate
Calcium Gluconate

Humectant agent (maintains the water content of the skin or the cosmetic itself).

Fonctions :
  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning
,
Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment
Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment

Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of black tea by the microorganism, Saccharomyces and Xyliniumfermentation. It is used in all skin products for 'radiance', anti-ageing, smoothing and re-densifying. This product improves the overall skin quality by enhancing skin smoothness, radiance and colour.

Fonctions :
  • Skin Conditioning

C27 routines

Discover our skin routines

We're committed to conceiving clean, natural, uncompromising skincare.

We engage in sustainability.

Michèle Evrard, Founder

Free gift

for orders above 200 €

Free Samples

in every orders

Customer service

+33 1 84 16 23 62 from Monday to Friday

Loyalty program

Collect coupons

This website uses cookies

We use technology on our website to collect information that helps us enhance your experience and our products and services. The cookies that we use at C27 allow our website to work and help us to understand what information and advertising is most useful to visitors.

Learn more about the cookies